English (Mineralogy)
fraipontite [correct]
DEF: A hydrous silicate of zinc and aluminum, occurring as a fibrous crust.
OBS: Etymology: after Julien Jean Joseph Fraipont (1857-1910), a Belgian zoologist, and Charles Fraipont of Liege.
French (Minéralogie)
fraipontite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté de zinc et d'aluminium. Berthiérine zincifère, définie par J. Esquevin, 1956.