English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Printing Machines and Equipment)
ball graining machine [correct]
DEF: [A machine] in which the offset zinc plates are given a surface grain by the impact of small steel balls or pebbles driving an abrasive against plate.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
grainoir à billes [correct, masculine noun]