English (Lead, Zinc, Thallium and Cadmium Mining; Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
zincoid [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of, relating to, or resembling zinc.
OBS: Compare with "zincic. "
French (Plomb, zinc, thallium et cadmium (Mines); Minéralogie; Géochimie)
zincide [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui ressemble au zinc.