English (Mammals)
northern bottlenose whale [correct]; northern bottlenosed whale [correct]; North Atlantic bottlenose whale [correct]; North Atlantic bottle-nosed whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec commune [correct, feminine noun]; hypérodon boréal [correct, masculine noun]; hyperoodon boréal [correct, masculine noun]; hypéroodon boréal [correct, masculine noun]; hyperoodon arctique [correct, masculine noun]; hypéroodon arctique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.