English (Mammals)
Blainville's beaked whale [correct]; dense-beaked whale [correct]; densebeak whale [correct]; tropical beaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Blainville [correct, feminine noun]; mésoplodon de Blainville [correct, masculine noun]; baleine bécune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.