English (Mammals)
Longman's beaked whale [correct]; tropical bottlenose whale [correct]; Indo-Pacific beaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Longman [correct, feminine noun]; mésoplodon de Longman [correct, masculine noun]; indopacète de Longman [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.