English (Mammals)
southern bottlenose whale [correct]; southern bottle-nosed whale [correct]; flat-headed bottle-nosed whale [correct]; flatheaded bottlenose whale [correct]; Antarctic bottlenose whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
hypérodon austral [correct, masculine noun]; hyperoodon austral [correct, masculine noun]; hypérodon antarctique [correct, masculine noun]; hyperoodon antarctique [correct, masculine noun]; baleine à bec australe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.