English (Mammals)
pygmy beaked whale [correct]; Peruvian beaked whale [correct]; lesser beaked whale [correct]; bandolero beaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec pygmée [correct, feminine noun]; mésoplodon pygmée [correct, masculine noun]; mésoplodon péruvien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.