English (Mammals)
Stejneger's beaked whale [correct]; Bering sea beaked whale [correct]; saber-toothed beaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Stejneger [correct, feminine noun]; mésoplodon de Stejneger [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.