English (Mammals)
spade-toothed beaked whale [correct]; Traver's beaked whale [correct]; spade-toothed whale [correct]; Bahamondi's beaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Travers [correct, feminine noun]; mésoplodon de Travers [correct, masculine noun]; mésoplodon de Bahamonde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.