English (Mammals)
ginkgo-toothed beaked whale [correct]; ginkgo-toothed whale [correct]; Japanese beaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Nishiwaki [correct, feminine noun]; mésoplodon de Nishiwaki [correct, masculine noun]; mésoplodon japonais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.