English (Mammals)
Hector's beaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Hector [correct, feminine noun]; baleine à bec d'Hector [correct, feminine noun]; mésoplodon de Hector [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.