English (Clothing (General))
button flap
CONT: The combat jacket is a loose fitting, fully lined jacket with a full interlining made from a waterproof, moisture vapour permeable membrane. It has a two-way zipper front closure with a button flap.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
rabat à boutons [masculine noun]
CONT: Rabat à boutons et col montant sur le manteau et la doublure pour une plus grande protection contre le vent et les intempéries.