English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching; Bedding; Table Linen)
zippered style [correct, noun]
CONT: Easy care polyester-cotton covers... zippered styles, for all over protection, have full-width, rustproof zipper.
OBS: Patio table covers come also in zippered style.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture; Literie; Linge de table)
modèle à glissière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Couvre-matelas en polyester et coton [...]. Modèle à glissière antirouille sur toute la largeur.
OBS: Les nappes pour table de patio viennent aussi en modèle à glissière.