English (Clothing (General))
zipper fly
CONT: A zipper front fly opening that opens below the waistband [of the fleece bottoms].
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
braguette à glissière [feminine noun]
CONT: Une braguette à glissière se trouve sur le devant, sous la ceinture montée [du pantalon de laine polaire].