English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
anti-snag treatment [correct]; antisnag treatment [correct]
CONT: ... camping sleeping bags : two-way, self, repairing coil zipper with anti-snag zipper tape.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
apprêt anti-éraillure [correct, masculine noun]