English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
fly lining [correct]; fly pocketing [correct]
CONT: Trousers... cotton pocketing 100% polyester fusible interfacing at front fly... The fly lining shall be sewn to the left fly below the zipper in a neat and durable manner.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
doublure de braguette [correct, feminine noun]