English (Clothing (General))
under layer
CONT: The two way zipper opening in the front provides the ability to open the jacket from the top or the bottom and also allows for easier access to under layers of clothing.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
sous-couche [feminine noun]
CONT: La fermeture à glissière à deux curseurs sur le devant de la veste permet une ouverture de haut en bas ou de bas en haut, ainsi qu'un accès plus facile aux sous-couches du vêtement.