English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
hobo-style handbag [correct]
CONT: double top zipper closure, 2 inner compartments.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie)
sac besace [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fermé par 2 glissières, 2 compartiments intérieurs.