English (Mineralogy)
khibinite [correct]; chibinite [correct]
DEF: A variety of eudialyte-bearing nepheline syenite with aegirine, alkali amphibole and many accessory minerals, particularly those containing Ti [titanium] and Zr [zirconium].
French (Minéralogie)
khibinite [correct, feminine noun]; chibinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de syénite néphélinique à eudialyte, aegyrine et amphibole sodique.