English (String Instruments)
autoharp [correct]
DEF: A musical instrument which is somewhat like a zither and on which simple harmony is obtained by button-controlled dampers operating in sets that when depressed leave free the strings of the desired chord.
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
autoharpe [correct, feminine noun]; cithare d'amateur [correct, feminine noun]