English (Various Metal Ores)
sulphide grade [correct]; sulphide content [correct]; sulfide content [correct]
CONT: Sulphide grades, especially for Zn and Pb, generally systematically decrease towards the periphery of the deposit from maxima in the vent complex.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
concentration de sulfures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De manière générale, les concentrations de sulfures, spécialement des sulfures de Zn et de Pb, diminuent systématiquement vers la périphérie de l'amas minéralisé, les concentrations maximales se situant dans le complexe de griffons.