English (Fish)
eelpout [correct]; viviparous blenny [correct]; viviparous eelpout [correct]; mutton-fish [correct]; ocean pout [correct]; European ocean pout [correct]; guffer eel; guffer
OBS: Zoarces viviparus(viviparous eelpout) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Zoarcidae].
OBS: eelpout: common name also used to refer to the species Lota lota.
French (Poissons)
blennie vivipare [correct, feminine noun]; loquette d'Europe [correct, feminine noun]; loquette [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Peces)
zoarce