English (Paleontology)
Heterotrypidae [correct]
OBS: [Bryozoans of this family have a] Zoarium typically erect flabellate but also incrusting to massive. Zooecia [are] angular with straight diaphragms and no cystiphragms; walls [are] fused but retaining [a] light-colored dotted or lined central band. Mesopores [are] few; acanthopores [are] well defined, commonly large(...) "Ord.-Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Heterotrypidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Bryozoaires de cette famille ont un] Zoarium de forme variable (...), [des] Zoécies polygonales, [des] Mésopores et acanthopores présents [des] diaphragmes droits (pas de cystiphragmes). Les parois des zoécies sont soudées, mais les autozoides gardent leur individualité (...). Ordovicien-Dévonien.