English (Paleontology)
firmatopore [correct]
OBS: [It is a] type of kenozooecium consisting of [a] slender proximally directed tubule on [the] dorsal side of [the] zoarium in some cyclostome [bryozoans]
French (Paléontologie)
firmatopore [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'un de plusieurs] tubes de renforcement descendants placés sur la dorsale de certains [Bryozoaires] Cyclostomes.