English (Paleontology)
nematopore [correct]; accessory cell [correct]; interstitial cell [correct]
OBS: [It is a] very slender tubular kenozooecium opening on [the] dorsal side of [the] zoarium with [the] axis of [the] tube directed obliquely upward(distally).
French (Paléontologie)
nématopore [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'un de plusieurs] tubes accessoires à orifice oblique, opposés aux tubes zoéciaux [chez les Bryozoaires]