English (Paleontology)
tergopore [correct]
OBS: [A tergopore is a] type of accessory tube [kenozooecium] on [the] dorsal side of [the] zoarium, as wide as [the] polypide tubes but with [a] polygonal aperture; [it] characterizes some cyclostome [bryozoans]
French (Paléontologie)
tergopore [correct]
OBS: [Les tergopores sont des] tubes de renforcement ascendants (...) [chez certains Bryezoaires]