English (Astrology)
horoscope
CONT: a horoscope consists of a geocentric map of the solar system at a given moment of time. On this map the position of the Sun, Moon, and the other eight are calculated in relation to the signs of the Zodiac.
French (Astrologie)
horoscope [masculine noun]
CONT: dresser un horoscope signifie établir la carte du ciel de naissance et en donner une interprétation circonstanciée.
Spanish (Astrología)
horóscopo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Predicción del futuro que aguarda a personas, países, etc., realizada por los astrólogos y deducida de la posición relativa de los astros del sistema solar y de los signos del Zodíaco en un momento dado.