English (Astrology)
year of the dragon [correct]
OBS: ... the dragon holds the fifth position in the zodiac cycle. Each zodiac animal has a unique temperment and set of characteristics. In Chinese astrology, the year of birth is regarded as having the strongest influence on an individual, followed by the month, day and hour of birth.
French (Astrologie)
année du Dragon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dragon, cinquième signe de l'astrologie chinoise ...