English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
climatological zonal mean [correct]; zonal mean climatology
CONT: The climatological zonal mean for 18 years of global ocean precipitation from a satellite and reanalysis data perspective. In the tropics precipitation estimates vary in magnitude and location. At mid to high latitudes differences between all data sets become largest.
CONT: Most weather prediction models use monthly zonal mean climatologies for ozone and aerosols in the radiative calculations.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
moyenne zonale climatologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Voici les] moyennes zonales climatologiques de la température en K (haut) et du vent zonal en MS-1 (bas) pour janvier [...]