English (Mathematical Geography; Mathematics)
altitudinal [correct, adjective]
PHR: Altitudinal gradient, altitudinal zonation.
French (Géographie mathématique; Mathématiques)
altitudinal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relié à l'altitude ou qui a rapport à l'altitude.