English (Geology)
core-mantle boundary [correct, noun]; CMB [correct, noun]
DEF: The zone below the Earth's surface that separates the lowest part of the mantle from the outer core.
French (Géologie)
frontière noyau-manteau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région située sous la croûte terrestre qui sépare la partie la plus inférieure du manteau et le noyau externe.