English (Oceanography; Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
midlittoral [adjective]
DEF: Designating the zone of a seashore which is both covered and uncovered by neap tides.
French (Océanographie; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
médiolittoral [adjective]
DEF: Relatif à la zone intermédiaire du littoral, qui se découvre partiellement en fonction des marées.
Spanish (Oceanografía; Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
mesolitoral [masculine noun]