English (Soils (Agriculture))
feedstock-soil zone
CONT: A spreadsheet simulation was developed for various wheat feedstock-soil zone... [Source : ethanol project-Freeze. en p. 1].
French (Sols (Agriculture))
zone pédologique [feminine noun]
CONT: Une simulation avec tableur a été élaborée pour diverses zones pédologiques où le blé est cultivé comme matière première [...] [Source: projet éthanol - Freeze.fr p. 1].