English (Customs and Excise)
tariff-free zone [correct]
CONT: Unilaterally eliminating close to 1, 900 tariffs since 2009, providing more than $525 million in annual tariff relief, and making Canada a tariff-free zone for industrial manufacturers.
French (Douanes et accise)
zone libre de droits de douane [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Éliminer unilatéralement près de 1 900 droits de douane depuis 2009, accordant ainsi un allègement tarifaire annuel de plus de 525 millions de dollars et faisant du Canada une zone libre de droits de douane pour les fabricants industriels.