English (Security)
emergency exit door [correct]
CONT: Planning security in our museums.... Zone 2 is the two emergency exit doors leading outside from gallery No. 1.
French (Sécurité)
porte de sortie de secours [correct, feminine noun]; porte d'issue de secours [correct, feminine noun]