English (Bones and Joints)
osteoblastoma [correct]
DEF: A benign lesion with a histologic structure similar to that of osteoid osteoma, but characterized by its large size, usually more than 1 cm, and by the usual absence of any surrounding zone of reactive bone formation.
OBS: Related terms: benign osteoblastoma, giant osteoid osteoma, osteogenic fibroma. (From source a).
French (Os et articulations)
ostéoblastome bénin [correct, masculine noun]; ostéoblastome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur bénigne dont les cellules ont tendance à une différenciation ostéoblastique, produisant une substance ostéoïde.