English (Production (Economics); Industries - General; Customs and Excise)
industrial manufacturer [correct]
CONT: In addition, the Government has provided support to small businesses through a number of initiatives, including... unilaterally eliminating close to 1, 900 tariffs since 2009, providing more than $525 million in annual tariff relief, and making Canada a tariff-free zone for industrial manufacturers.
French (Production (Économie); Industries - Généralités; Douanes et accise)
fabricant industriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement a aussi pris des mesures ciblées pour appuyer la compétitivité des entreprises et l'innovation dans le secteur de la fabrication, y compris [l'élimination unilatérale de] près de 1 900 droits de douane depuis 2009, accordant ainsi un allègement tarifaire annuel de plus de 525 millions de dollars et faisant du Canada une zone libre de droits de douane pour les fabricants industriels.