English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Information Processing (Informatics))
96-column card
CONT: The upper third of the 96-column card is a print area... Each of the 96 columns has six inch positions. They are divided into B and A zone positions and 8, 4, 2 and 1 numeric positions.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
carte 96 colonnes [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la «partie supérieure» de la carte 96 colonnes est la plage d'impression [...]. «Une colonne de carte» peut recevoir 6 «perforations» de valeur : B,A,8,4,2 et 1.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
tarjeta de 96 columnas [correct, feminine noun]; ficha de 96 columnas [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Tarjeta (ficha) perforada que contiene 96 columnas ordenadas en tres secciones de 32 columnas cada una; cada una de las 96 columnas, compuesta de seis hileras para la perforación de datos, puede representar un carácter.