English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
self-lapping
CONT: There are basically two kinds of independent brake valves 2-self-lapping-designed to automatically lap whenever the manual movement of the handle is stopped within the application zone.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
mise au neutre automatique [feminine noun]