English (Energy Transformation; Electric Power Stations)
energy development [correct]
CONT: ... in a comprehensive review of the environmental impacts of energy developments in the coastal zone, Hall and others noted that the oil from the Torrey Canyon disaster did not penetrate more than 3 cm into the sediments along the Brittany, coast....
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales électriques)
développement énergétique [masculine noun]; aménagement énergétique [masculine noun]