English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
constructible zone [correct]; constructible area [correct]
DEF: Zone where construction is allowed.
CONT: The renaissance style castle was built in the 19th century. The 4 hectare park, classified as an NA constructible zone.
French (Aménagement du territoire)
zone constructible [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone d'un plan d'aménagement où la construction est autorisée.
OBS: constructible : Se dit d'un terrain sur lequel on peut bâtir, construire.