English (Ecosystems; Birds)
boreal taiga plains [correct]
CONT: Region 6-Boreal Taiga Plains. The Boreal Taiga Plains region is dominated by the Mackenzie River and its tributaries in its northern portion and the boreal transition zone in the south.
OBS: Region 6 (BCR 6) of the 12 bird conservation regions (BCR) wholly or partially within Canada.
French (Écosystèmes; Oiseaux)
plaines de la taïga boréale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Région 6 - Plaines de la taïga boréale. La région de la Taïga des plaines boréales est dominée par le fleuve Mackenzie et ses affluents dans sa portion du Nord, et par la zone de transition boréale méridionale.
OBS: Région 6 (RCO 6) des 12 régions de conservation des oiseaux (RCO) entièrement ou partiellement situées au Canada.