English (Physics)
banding pattern
OBS: "Pattern 6 was characterized by a double band at 64. 9 and a show-moving band in the A zone at 1. 0. A total of 9 cultivars exclusive of parental strains shared this banding pattern. "CJPS, july 72
French (Physique)
spectre de bandes