English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Industries)
fluidized zone mixer [correct]
CONT: Fluidized zone mixers are capable of preparing a homogenous mix independent of particle size, shape or density. The unique agitation ensures rapid yet gentle blending, short mixing cycles, low operating costs, minimal product degradation and one of the highest production capacities of any mixer type.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie de l'alimentation)
mélangeur industriel à lit fluidisé [masculine noun]