English (Petroleum Deposits)
tract participation [correct]
DEF: ... the share of production from a unitized zone that is allocated to a unit tract under a unit agreement or unitization order or the share of production from a pooled spacing unit that is allocated to a pooled tract under a pooling agreement or pooling order...
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
fraction parcellaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Part de production d'un terrain qui est attribuée à une parcelle unitaire en vertu d'un accord ou arrêté d'union ou part de production d'une unité d'espacement mise en commun qui est attribuée à une parcelle mise en commun en vertu d'un accord ou arrêté de mise en commun.