English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
zone of possible agreement [correct]; ZOPA [correct]
CONT: The "zone of possible agreement" means the set of possible agreements that are better for each potential party than the noncooperative alternatives to an agreement.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
zone d'accord possible [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; ZAP [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: zone d'accord possible; ZAP : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).