English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
effective well radius [correct]
DEF: Horizontal distance from the axis of a well to the outside of the gravel pack or the zone of increased permeability which has been developed around the well by pumping.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
rayon efficace d'un puits [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distance horizontale entre l'axe d'un puits et l'enveloppe extérieure d'un massif filtrant ou de la zone de perméabilité développée par le pompage.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
radio eficaz de un pozo [masculine noun]
DEF: Distancia horizontal desde el eje de un pozo al exterior del medio filtrante o de la zona de permeabilidad incrementada que se ha desarrollado por bombeo alrededor del pozo.