English (Computer Programs and Programming)
numeric move [correct]
DEF: A specific instruction used to transfer the numeric portion bit of an address where the zone bits remain undistributed.(Contrasts with zone move).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
déplacement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre constant qu'il faut ajouter, dans certains systèmes comme l'IBM 360, au nombre adresse relative, pour obtenir l'adresse absolue. - Ce moyen permet de fragmenter l'adresse.