English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
building penetration detection [correct]
CONT: The first zone of detection starting at the exterior boundary, is perimeter penetration detection; the second zone is exterior zone of detection; the third zone is building penetration detection.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détection de pénétration d'immeuble [correct, feminine noun]