English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
perimeter penetration detection [correct]
CONT: The first zone of detection, starting at the exterior boundary, is perimeter penetration detection; the second zone is exterior zone of detection and the third is building penetration detection.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détection d'effraction périmétrique [correct, feminine noun]