English (Combat Support)
army service area [correct]
DEF: The territory between the corps rear boundary and the combat zone rear boundary.
OBS: Most of the army administrative establishment and service troops are usually located in this area.
French (Soutien au combat)
zone arrière d'armée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone située entre la limite arrière des corps d'armée et la limite arrière de la zone de combat.
OBS: La plus grande partie des déploiements logistiques et des services de l'armée sont habituellement situés dans cette zone.