English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Equipment Manufacture)
double camber [correct]
CONT: Most skis have a single, gradual camber, while racing skis have double camber, which lifts the centre of the ski(called the "camber pocket" or "kicker zone") even higher.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Ski et surf des neiges; Fabrication des équipements sportifs)
cambrure double [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart des skis ont une cambrure simple et graduelle, alors que les skis de course ont une cambrure double, ce qui soulève encore plus le centre du ski, où porte la poussée.