English (Data Transmission)
time of file [correct]; TOF [correct]; filing time [correct]; time handed in [correct]
DEF: The date and time a message is received from an originator by the communication centre for transmission. The filing time is shown as a three-digit Julian date immediately followed by the hour and minutes in digits, expressed in Greenwich Mean Time. A zone suffix is not used. The filing time for refile messages from a commercial system into the ADDN is the date and time the message is received by a communication centre for processing.
French (Transmission de données)
heure de dépôt [correct, feminine noun]