English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
deep inset type [correct]
CONT: Installation of touchdown zone and centre line lights, of the deep inset type, is accomplished as part of pavement construction.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
type profondément encastré [masculine noun]
CONT: L'installation des feux de zone de toucher des roues et d'axe de piste du type profondément encastré s'effectue au cours de la construction du revêtement.