English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
retro-reflective marking [correct]; reflectorized marking
CONT: Aerodromes which operate only during daylight or are used only by aircraft without landing or taxiing lights would not need to provide reflectorized markings. Retro-reflective markings may not be necessary on runways with operating runway centre line and touchdown zone lights; however, the retro-reflective markings may be helpful for nighttime operations in clearer visibilities when the centre line and touchdown zone lights are not energized.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
marque rétroréfléchissante [feminine noun]