English (Ecology (General))
eco-floristic zone [correct]; EFZ [correct]; ecofloristic zone [correct]; EFZ [correct]; EFZ
CONT: Maps of the eco-floristic zones are supplemented by tables of the corresponding principal vegetation types. For each eco-floristic zone it is possible to give a classification of the vegetation types that it contains.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
zone éco-floristique [correct, feminine noun]; zone écofloristique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
zona ecoflorística [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Darién contiene tres de las cuatro zonas ecoflorísticas y cuatro de los centros de endemismo identificados para Panamá.