English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Carr Fork skarn copper deposit [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: Western contact zone of the Bingham stock, [Utah].
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
skarn cuprifère de Carr Fork [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Situé dans la zone de contact ouest du stock de Bingham, [Utah].