English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
scleral shell [correct, standardized]
DEF: Contact shell with a scleral zone.
OBS: scleral shell: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
coque sclérale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Coque de contact ayant une zone sclérale.
OBS: coque sclérale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.