English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Disabled Sports)
designated holding zone [correct]; holding zone [correct]
DEF: A zone where guides are allowed to assist visually impaired competitors.
CONT: No physical contact between guides and visually impaired competitors during the race is allowed(except in designated holding zone).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Sports adaptés)
zone de tenue [correct, feminine noun]; zone désignée pour la tenue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone où les guides sont autorisés à aider les compétiteurs non voyants.
CONT: Aucun contact physique entre les guides et les compétiteurs non voyants n'est autorisé durant la course, sauf dans les zones désignées pour la tenue.