English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
tricurve contact lens [correct]
DEF: A corneal contact lens in which the posterior optical zone is surrounded by two distinct and separate annuli, each of which is successively of less curvature.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
lentille de contact à trois courbures [feminine noun]; verre de contact à trois rayons [masculine noun]