English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
Earl River gneiss complex [correct, Saskatchewan]
OBS: The Dominique-Peter deposit, which is located in the Carswell Structure, is confined to a mylonite zone. This zone is entirely within basement gneisses at a contact between the Peter River gneiss and the Earl River gneiss complex.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
complexe gneissique d'Earl River [correct, masculine noun, Saskatchewan]
OBS: Le gisement de Dominique-Peter, qui se situe dans la structure de Carswell, est confiné à une zone de mylonites. Cette zone se trouve entièrement encaissée dans des gneiss du socle au niveau d'un contact entre les gneiss du Groupe de Peter River et le complexe gneissique d'Earl River.