English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Flexography (Printing))
doctor blade angle [correct]
CONT: A precisely adjusted doctor blade angle is critical for an optimal contact zone.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Flexographie (Imprimerie))
angle de la racle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Position de la racle contre le cylindre anilox qui confère l'angle d'essuyage.