English (Geophysics)
dry saturated [correct]
CONT: If, as is generally believed, a dry hyper-thermal field consists of a steam zone overlying a deep-seated water zone in the aquifer, it might have been expected that the steam drawn off from the upper zone would be dry saturated, since the two phases are in contact with one another.
French (Géophysique)
saturé à sec [masculine noun]