English (Radio Arts; Surveys (Public Relations); Advertising Media)
actual listener [correct]
CONT: Producing a series of radio coverage maps is the first step towards estimating the size of the range and reach for [the broadcasters]. This methodology provides reliable estimates of potential listeners, actual listeners, and a radio station's broadcast zone.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques); Supports publicitaires)
auditeur réel [correct, masculine noun]; auditrice réelle [correct, feminine noun]