English (Basketball)
zone pressure defense
CONT: zone pressure defense, like normal zone defense, can be played from an odd front or even front.
French (Basket-ball)
zone-presse [feminine noun]
CONT: la «zone-presse» conserve [...] la conception fondamentale de la «défense de zone» à savoir que chaque défenseur [...] porte son attention particulièrement sur le ballon