English (Oil Production)
steam plateau [correct]
OBS: On the schematic diagram of in situ combustion process, where this term appears in company of "burned zone, ""combustion temperature, ""hot water, "and "reservoir temperature. "
French (Production pétrolière)
palier de vaporisation-condensation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Combustion à co-courant combinée à l'injection d'eau [...] On observe en aval du palier de vaporisation-condensation une forte perte de charge due à l'existence du banc d'eau puis du banc d'huile.