English (Commercial Fishing)
effective fishing height [correct]; EFH [correct]
CONT: To obtain an absolute estimate of fish abundance based on a combination of the two methods, one needs reliable estimates of the effective fishing height of the bottom trawl and the amount of fish in the acoustic dead zone.
French (Pêche commerciale)
hauteur de pêche effective [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
altura de pesca efectiva [proposal, feminine noun]