English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
exchange zone referee [correct]; hand-over zone referee [correct]
CONT: In the event a team does not execute a proper exchange, an exchange zone referee shall notify the skiers involved in the exchange immediately.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
juge de passage des relais [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un juge qui s'assure que le passage des relais est bien effectué.