English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
incorrect hand-over of relay [correct]; incorrect exchange [correct]; incorrect hand-over
CONT: One of [the Chief of Competition's] assistants summons the competitors to the relay exchange zone and another recalls competitors after an incorrect exchange.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
passage incorrect du relais [correct, masculine noun]; passage de relais incorrect [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'un [des assistants du directeur d'épreuve] appelle les coureurs dans la zone de relais pour le passage de relais, un autre enregistre tous les détails de passage de relais incorrects.