English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
active buried sensor [correct]
CONT: Active sensors generate an electric field between a ported transmitter cable and a ported receiver cable. These sensors generate a detection zone, and when anyone enters the zone, he distorts the energy pattern, causing changes in the received signals, which initiates an alarm.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur actif enfoui [correct, masculine noun]