English (Military Organization)
distributing zone [correct]
CONT: Dressing stations and field hospitals were to be in the collecting zone, evacuation and base hospitals in the evacuation zone, and general hospitals in the distributing zone.
French (Organisation militaire)
zone de répartition [feminine noun]; zone de distribution [feminine noun]