English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
flame depth [correct]
DEF: The width of the zone within which continuous flaming occurs behind the edge of a fire front.
French (Incendies de végétation)
largeur de la bande enflammée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Largeur de la zone de flammes continues qui se trouve derrière le front d'un feu.