English (Fire Warning Devices; Security Devices)
alarm relay [correct]
DEF: A control panel feature whereby emergency response personnel can view the sequence in which a multiple zone fire has occurred in order to determine the origin and process of the fire.
French (Alarme-incendie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
relais d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]