English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
annular kiln; moving-fire kiln
DEF: A continuous kiln, annular in plan, of the type in which the ware is stationary and the firing zone is mobile.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
four annulaire [masculine noun]; four à feu mobile [masculine noun]
DEF: Type de four continu de forme annulaire, dans lequel les produits sont fixes et le feu est mobile.