English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
tunnel kiln [correct]
DEF: a kiln in which the firing zone is stationary and in which the ware passes along a straight or circular tunnel.
DEF: A tunnel kiln is often named after the method of moving the work through the kiln. (...) Small tunnel kilns may have a traveling mesh belt (mesh belt tunnels), or the ware may be placed in metal or refractory boxes called saggers. The boxes may be pushed through on a stationary hearth (pusher tunnel) or may roll on top of ceramic rollers (roller hearth tunnel).
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
four tunnel
DEF: four dans lequel le feu est fixe et où les produits se déplacent le long d'un tunnel rectiligne ou circulaire (annulaire).