English (Physics of Solids; Semiconductors (Electronics))
zone fusion method [correct]
CONT: ... a fragile or weakened substrate, such as silicon [can be] obtained by zone fusion growth, with a low oxygen content, such as monocrystalline silicon obtained by the zone fusion method starting from polycrystalline silicon.
French (Physique des solides; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
méthode de fusion de zone [correct, feminine noun]; méthode par fusion de zone [correct, feminine noun]