English (Air Transport; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
hyperbolic chain
CONT: A zone indicator is used in conjunction with the decca hyperbolic chain.
French (Transport aérien; Propulsion des aéronefs)
chaîne hyperbolique [feminine noun]
CONT: Un indicateur de zone est utilisé en relation avec la chaîne huperbolique.