English (Ecosystems)
state of the marine ecosystem [correct]; marine ecosystem state [correct]
CONT: The AZMP [Atlantic Zone Monitoring Program] derives its information on the state of the marine ecosystem from data collected at a network of sampling locations(high-frequency monitoring sites, cross-shelf sections) in each DFO [Fisheries and Oceans Canada] region...
French (Écosystèmes)
état de l'écosystème marin [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
estado del ecosistema marino [correct, masculine noun]