English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
taxi charge
CONT: One the agency has confirmed it can establish the CLR(competitive line rate), it calculates the CLR by adding to the zone for interswitching rate a "taxi" charge of x dollars per mile.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
frais de liaison [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent obtenu par le client pigiste auprès d'une personne-ressource (pour son texte) de l'Office national des transports.