English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
low-tide terrace [correct]
OBS: A relatively horizontal zone of the foreshore near the low-water line.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
terrasse de basses eaux [correct]
OBS: La terrasse de basses eaux se trouve au niveau des marées basses.