English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
elevation
CONT: Depending on the external form of this zone there is a rough difference between steep coasts and flat coasts; in this context, a number of factors e. g. rock, ocean currents, tidal differences and glacio-morphological influences(superposition, elevation, subsidence) are important.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
soulèvement [masculine noun]