English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices; Shipping and Delivery)
zone price
CONT: Under a zone price policy, a seller's market is divided into a limited number of broad geographic zones, and a uniform delivered price is set within each zone.
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation); Expédition et livraison)
prix de zone [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix à la livraison différent suivant les aires géographiques pour tenir compte des différences de frais qu'impliquent les livraisons (...) suivant la zone dans laquelle [le client] est situé.