English (Dredging; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
predisposal zone [correct]
CONT: The grain-size curves of two control zones... and of the 1994 predisposal zone... are very similar and are thus representative of regional grain-size distribution of marine sediment off Anse à Beaufils.
French (Dragage; Études et analyses environnementales)
zone de prédéversement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les courbes granulométriques des deux zones témoins [...] et de la zone de prédéversement 1994 [...] sont très semblables et définissent ainsi la granulométrie régionale des sédiments marins de l'Anse-à-Beaufils.