English (Electrical Power Supply)
temperature transfer point [correct]
DEF: The temperature that, when reached, sets off a change from an off-peak to a peak period, or vice versa. Such temperature may vary, depending on the climatic zone, between-20°C and-15°C,-17°C and-12°C, and-15°C and-10°C.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
seuil de température de transfert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Degré de température qui, lorsqu'il est atteint, déclenche le passage d'une période hors pointe à une période de pointe, ou vice-versa. Le seuil de température peut varier, selon la zone climatique, entre -20°C et -15°C, -17°C et -12°C, et -15°C et -10°C.