English (Military Strategy)
keep-out zone [correct]; KOZ [correct]; stand-off zone [correct]
OBS: keep-out zone; KOZ : term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Stratégie militaire)
zone à accès interdit [correct, feminine noun]; zone interdite d'accès [correct, feminine noun]; zone d'exclusion [feminine noun]
OBS: zone d'exclusion; zone interdite d'accès : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.