English (Military Strategy; Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
disengagement zone [correct]
OBS: disengagement zone : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Stratégie militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
zone de dégagement [correct, feminine noun]; zone de désengagement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: zone de dégagement; zone de désengagement : termes tirés du lexique « Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix » avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.