English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
typomorphic [correct, adjective]
CONT: The minerals that make up the essential rock constituents in any one zone, and are in mutual chemical equilibrium, have been called "typomorphic" by Becke.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
typomorphe [correct, adjective]
CONT: [...] la paragenèse typique du métamorphisme (on dit typomorphe) constituée par les minéraux formés au cours du métamorphisme [...]