English (Musculoskeletal System)
cellular central zone
CONT: Histological examination demonstrated the zoning effect of myositis ossificans with patterns varying from a cellular central zone to a peripheral one of fairly well oriented bone.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
zone centrale cellulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: L'anatomopathologie a montré une myosite ossifiante organisée comportant une zone centrale cellulaire, une zone périphérique faite d'os bien orienté.