English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
industrial spur [correct, officially approved]; industrial spur track [correct]; industrial track [correct]; industrial siding [correct]
DEF: ... a track leading to an industrial zone and serving [one or] several industries.
OBS: industrial spur: term officially approved by CP Rail and the Rail Terminology Approval Committee.
French (Voies ferrées)
embranchement industriel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; voie industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] voie donnant accès à une zone industrielle pour y desservir [un ou] plusieurs établissements.
OBS: embranchement industriel : terme uniformisé par CP Rail et le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie ferroviaire.