English (Visual Disorders)
zonular cataract [correct]; lamellar cataract [correct]
DEF: A lenticular opacity affecting one layer only, with clear lens substance on either side of the opaque zone or the lamella.
French (Troubles de la vision)
cataracte zonulaire [correct, feminine noun]; cataracte lamellaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cataracte affectant une seule couche du cristallin.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
catarata zonular [correct, feminine noun]; catarata lamelar [correct, feminine noun]