English (Informatics)
zoned constant angular velocity [correct]; ZCAV [correct]
DEF: A disk format requiring zoned constant angular velocity operation and with tracks in the data zone all being logical tracks.
French (Informatique)
vitesse angulaire constante zonée [correct, feminine noun]; ZCAV [correct]