English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Emergency Management)
backup rescue team [correct]
CONT: Always having a backup rescue team standing by at a collapse operation when the possibility exists that secondary cave-ins or collapses might trap the primary rescue team is proacting. The backup rescue team should not be involved in the initial operations and should stay out of the danger zone.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Gestion des urgences)
équipe de sauvetage de renfort [correct, feminine noun]