English (Mineralogy)
tyrolite [correct]; trichalcite [correct]
DEF: ... a green to blue, vitreous, orthorhombic mineral, occurring as fanshaped, foliated aggregates and reniform masses ...
OBS: ... found as a secondary mineral in the oxidation zone of copper deposits.
French (Minéralogie)
tyrolite [correct, feminine noun]; trichalcite [correct, feminine noun]; tricalcite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (arséniate) du système cristallin orthorhombique, vert à bleu ciel.
OBS: C'est un minéral secondaire des zones d'oxydation dans les gisements de cuivre.