English (Postal Service Operation; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
ZIP code [correct]; zip code [correct]
DEF: A numerical code consisting of five or nine digits that identifies a postal delivery area in the United States.
OBS: ZIP stands for "zone improvement plan. "
French (Exploitation postale; Levée et distribution du courrier)
code ZIP [correct, masculine noun]; code postal américain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code numérique à cing ou neuf caractères qui identifie une zone de livraison postale aux États-Unis.
OBS: ZIP correspond à «zone improvement plan».
Spanish (Explotación postal; Recogida y distribución del correo)
código postal [correct, masculine noun]