English (Finance)
price transparency
CONT: The corporate restructuring anticipated the competitive pressures that will arise from price transparency and capital mobility across the euro zone.
French (Finances)
transparence des prix [feminine noun]
CONT: La restructuration des entreprises a anticipé la pression accrue de la concurrence qui résultera de la transparence des prix et de la mobilité des capitaux au sein de la zone euro.