English (Road Traffic; Highway Administration; Physics)
follow-up speed [correct]
CONT: Follow-up speed studies are usually necessary to document the reasonableness of school zone speed limits.
French (Circulation routière; Administration des routes; Physique)
vitesse de poursuite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vitesse de poursuite de la cible est liée à sa taille. Les études proposées [BROW] suggèrent que l'erreur de pointage ne doit pas dépasser le 1000ième du diamètre de l'antenne de réception.