English (Actuarial Practice)
dynamic solvency testing
CONT: The appointed actuary may have determined a zone of reasonableness by the use of, for example, dynamic solvency testing, but the determination of a range may not be required by CIA standards.
French (Actuariat)
examen dynamique de solvabilité [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement: Institut canadien des actuaires.