English (Banking)
international banking facility [correct]; IBF [correct]
DEF: International branch of a bank in a kind of internal free-trade zone in the U. S., which allows banks to engage in international banking without some of the usual restrictions facing domestic banks. Those restrictions from which IBFs are exempt include reserve requirements, payment of certain insurance premiums, and special relief from state tax.
French (Banque)
service bancaire international [correct, masculine noun]; entité bancaire internationale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
servicio bancario internacional [masculine noun]