English (Martial Arts)
safety area [correct]
OBS: JUDO. The area outside the danger zone shall be called the safety area and shall be 3m wide.
French (Arts martiaux)
surface de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: JUDO. La surface située à l'extérieur de la zone de danger correspond à la surface de sécurité et doit être d'une largeur de 3m.