English (Air Space Control; Security)
air safety zone [correct, NATO, standardized]; ASZ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air safety zone; ASZ : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien; Sécurité)
zone de sécurité aérienne [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ZSA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone de sécurité aérienne; ZSA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.